Skip to main content

Featured Post

Jumping into June // Looking Ahead, Issue 2

It's summer! *cheers* Hey ya'll! It's Light4theLord here. Since I'm homeschooled, I just got finished with that dreaded America - whoops, sorry. Can't tell you, or you might know what grade I'm in.. or not. Mwhahaha. Some of you will understand this. :) Anyways, it's SUMMER! Do you know what that means?! Well, on Dolls N' All, it means.... just a second. There's a doll that's begging for something. Okay, fine, fine, Madi. Just.. leave me alone. I want to write this part. Yes, Madi, I will let you write the next part. Just let go of me, okay? I promise! Madi wants to tell you guys some stuff too. I promised her I'd let her, so.... *reluctant sigh* Here's it off to Madi. ************************************* 'Ello, awesome readers! Guess what we all get to do this summer? We get to do lots of stuff. Wanna guess? Oh wait a second. I'm supposed to be doing the DOTM part, aren't I? Light4theLord in the distance, "YES! Just …

Your Opinion

It matters.
Especially now. :)
So, I've already got two of the things for one of the big surprises that I clued in the feature post (check the sidebar if you're not on the mobile version).... but I need your opinion.
Really and truly, would it be helpful if one of the prizes was tips about photography/blogging? Am I good enough, or is that a really bad idea? I really and truly want your honest opinions.
Just answer this one question in the comments below:
If a prize for a contest was that you could have a month of asking me (L4TL) any blogging/photography questions, would you enter?
Thanks!
~ L4TL

Comments

  1. I'm just gonna be honest, since you asked, so....yeah!
    Well, first I wanted to say, YOU are good enough! You're an amazing doll blogger, and one of my very few favorites on Earth! I check Dolls N' All every day to read your posts, and you're such an awesome doll photographer!
    But I think if you ever wanted to have a contest, I think your readers will enjoy it much more if the prize was something more tangible. That's the kind of contest I like better in general. Anyways, just wanted to let you know my opinion, I hope your sister is OK! I got really worried, and I hope my prayers helped.
    ~Sammy

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thanks! Aw, you are so kind! you're one of my favs too!! :)
      Perfect - that's just what I needed!
      Your prayers ALWAYS help! She's doing much better, and I'm so thankful for all of you guys and your prayers!
      ~ Light4theLord

      Delete
    2. I agree!
      http://www.dollnotebook.com/blogs/

      Delete
  2. Well I love reading photography/blogging tips posts, so I would probably enter. Your pictures/posts are pretty good, so I would trust your advice.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thanks for your opinion! I appreciate it - aw, you're so sweet!

      Delete
  3. I totally would! This is a great contest for me since I can't enter any that have physical prizes.

    ReplyDelete
  4. I DEFINITELY would! You are one of my favorite bloggers! In my opinion that would be the best contest I ever entered!

    ReplyDelete
  5. I would totally enter! You are an amazing photographer!
    kaitlynrh1

    ReplyDelete
  6. Hmm, I hate to say this, but I probably wouldn't enter. I don't think the time and effort would be worth it to me for a month of advice, even great advice.

    Izzy💜

    sewsweetdollies.wordpress.com

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thanks for giving me your honest opinion! :)

      Delete
  7. Since I wouldn't be able to say my opinion as well as Samantha did, I'll just say that I agree with everything she said. Those are my thoughts. :)
    ~Christian Homeschooler

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular Posts