Skip to main content

Featured Post

Jumping into June // Looking Ahead, Issue 2

It's summer! *cheers* Hey ya'll! It's Light4theLord here. Since I'm homeschooled, I just got finished with that dreaded America - whoops, sorry. Can't tell you, or you might know what grade I'm in.. or not. Mwhahaha. Some of you will understand this. :) Anyways, it's SUMMER! Do you know what that means?! Well, on Dolls N' All, it means.... just a second. There's a doll that's begging for something. Okay, fine, fine, Madi. Just.. leave me alone. I want to write this part. Yes, Madi, I will let you write the next part. Just let go of me, okay? I promise! Madi wants to tell you guys some stuff too. I promised her I'd let her, so.... *reluctant sigh* Here's it off to Madi. ************************************* 'Ello, awesome readers! Guess what we all get to do this summer? We get to do lots of stuff. Wanna guess? Oh wait a second. I'm supposed to be doing the DOTM part, aren't I? Light4theLord in the distance, "YES! Just …

Another Rainy Day... with Katie Kittredge!

Here's a photoshoot with Katie.. on another rainy day (see a theme here? Rain, ice, rain. Yup, that's the weather!)..
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * 
 


 

I think I like this one..









This was actually kinda a test to see if fog makes a difference... hardly. But still, it isn't the best batch of photos. Oh well, I'll try again some other time! Who else is having freezing weather?
~ Light4theLord

Comments

  1. The scarf is so cute! In my town, rain is flooding the streets. Yep, very cold weather. Luckily I have warm slippers!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I really love it (I won it in a giveaway)! Wow, there's been a drought where I live (though it has rained some more, and then the ice)! Ooh, slippers! I love, ahem, 'borrowing' my sister's robes... :D

      Delete
  2. I love her coat!!! She looks like a cutesy little detective.

    -Izzy-

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thanks! It's from Hobby Lobby - I thought so too - look for a detective photoseries soon!

      Delete
  3. Ooh, Katie looks SO cute in that coat! And I love love love all of your amazing pictures!

    •Madison•

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thanks, I love it since it's my favorite color!

      Delete

Post a Comment

Popular Posts